About

Update: 14 June 2013

Hi, It’s Aftri!
Thank you for coming and reading my blog!

I named this blog Sundaeftri Chocolariska, because I looooove Chocolate Sundae. But it was back then when I was young πŸ˜† Starting my healthy life from late 2012, ice cream is not a daily meal anymore (so sad but true).

I’m a graduated Electrical Engineering bachelor, in Computer and Informatics. I’ve worked in Software Engineering field from 2008-2013 as programmer, analyst, project manager assistant and much more. I’m going to start my master degree in Sweden this August (2013). So I will stop working (full time) for a while, enjoy the study and the traveling as well πŸ˜‰

I travel (with my 2 bestfriends, nena and carrie) sometimes. I sing a lot of western songs. I read (most of it fantasy) novels.

I wish you find something interesting in here. A lot of my late blogpost is in Bahasa Indonesia, I’ll try to write in English as well to exercise my writings.

Feel free to left a comment here and enjoy! πŸ™‚

16 thoughts on “About

  1. Hellooo aku new reader di blogs nya kamu, salam kenal yaaaa btw Aku mau tanya2 boleh gaa ?! Ditunggu reply nya yaaa tack πŸ™‚

    1. Halo DeeAhokas! Salam kenal juga. Makasih ya mau mampir dan baca-baca disini. Mau tanya apa nih, silakan aja. Insya Allah kalau tau, bisa aku jawab πŸ˜‰

  2. salam kenal ya,
    isi2nya asik2, apalagi ttg kuliahnya di Sweden, salah satu keinginan yg ga tercapai haha. & asli kagum dg keputusan resign demi kuliah lg.
    ya. semoga sukses selalu !

  3. Hai kak aftriii salam kenal ya, aku seneng banget baca blog kakak! Aku lagi di penghujung masa SMA. Lagi puyeng puyengnya mikirin test masuk kuliah. Begitu liat blog kakak aku jadi semangat! Aku pengen ngobrol beberapa hal tentang kuliah sama kakak lewat email atau sosial messager, terserah kakak deh hehe. Boleh?

    1. Halo πŸ™‚
      Makasih ya sudah mampir ke sini. Boleh kalau mau tanya-tanya soal kuliah. Sebisa mungkin dibantu. E-mail aja ya, ke aftrimarriska[at]gmail.com

What do you think?

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s